Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and Mixed Martial Arts Wear Top Brand  
BULL TERRIER TEAM
Roberto Satoshi de Souza(Bonsai Jiu-jitsu)
MMA 11-1-0
Real Supar Light Champion

IBJJF European Open Champion (2012 black, 2011 brown)
UAEJJF Abu Dhabi World Pro Champion (2012/2014)
IBJJF Asian Open Champion (2010 absolute)
UAEJJF Grand Slam Tokyo Champion (2015/2016)
IBJJF World Champion (2006 blue weight & absolute, 2009 purple, 2010 brown)
Rickson Gracie Cup Champion (2008 purple, 2010 brown absolute)
DEEP XGP Champion (2007)
FPJJ Sao Paulo State Champion (2007)
IBJJF World Championship Runner-up (2017)
UAEJJF Abu Dhabi World Pro Championship Runner-up (2016)
UAEJJF Grand Slam Abu Dhabi Championship Runner-up (2017)
IBJJF World Championship 3rd Place (2012/2014)
UAEJJF Abu Dhabi World Pro Championship 3rd Place (2015))
 
Marcos "Marquinhos" Souza(Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)
MMA 9-2-0 Welter Real Champion

2013,2014,2015,2016 Copa Bull Terrier Champion
2013 World Pro Jiu Jitsu Champion
2013 World Pro Jiu Jitsu Japan Trial Champion
2013 European Championship 3rd place
2012 World Pro Jiu Jitsu Best 8
2012 World Pro Jiu Jitsu Japan Trial Champion
2011 Rickson Gracie Cup weight class and absolute Champion
2011 DEEPX Real King Tournament Champion
2010 Asian Jiu-Jitsu Championship Weight category & Absolute Champion
2010 All Japan Jiu-Jitsu Championship Weight category & Absolute Champion
2010 World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Cup Abu Dhabi Best 8
2010 World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Cup Asian Trial Champion
2009 Asian Jiu-Jitsu Championship Absolute Champion
Kleber Koike (Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)

MMA 33Fights (27-5-1)
KSW Feather Formar Champion
Rebel Fc Feather Formar Champion

2014 Asian Open Champion
2014 World Pro Abu Dhabi Japan Trial Champion
2013 World Pro Abu Dhabi Champion 2nd place
2013 World Pro Abu Dhabi Japan Trial Champion
2012 All Japan Light weight and Open class Champion
2012 Asian Open Champion
Hiago George (PLSPB)

1st Place CBJJ Brazilian Nationals (2019/2018)
1st Place IBJJF Pan Championship (2019)
1st Place IBJJF South American Championship (2017/2015)
1st Place IBJJF European Open (2019/2018/2016)
1st Place IBJJF European No-Gi Open (2017)
1st Place UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Pro (2019)
1st Place IBJJF Rome Open (2017)
1st Place UAEJJF Brazil National Pro (2015)
1st Place UAEJJF Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro (2019/2018/2017/2016/2015)
1st Place UAEJJF Grand Slam Abu Dhabi (2016)
1st Place IBJJF Floripa Open (2015)
1st Place IBJJF Rio BJJ Pro (2015)
2nd Place CBJJ Brazilian Nationals No-Gi (2015)
3rd Place UAEJJF Grand Slam Los Angeles (2018)
3rd Place IBJJF Sao Paulo Open (2015)
3rd Place IBJJF World Championship (2019)
3rd Place IBJJF Pan Championship (2016)
3rd Place UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Pro (2018)
João Gabriel Batista de Sousa(ZR Team)

#1 Ranked UAEJJF Athlete (2018-2019)
1st Place IBJJF European Open NoGi (2019)
1st Place UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Pro (2019)
1st Place ACBJJ World Champion (2018)
1st Place UAEJJF Grand Slam MSK (2019)
1st Place UAEJJF Grand Slam LA (2018)
1st Place UAEJJF Grand Slam TYO (2018)
2nd Place UAEJJF Grand Slam RJ (2018)
2nd Place UAEJJF Grand Slam AD (2019)
2nd Place UAEJJF King Of Mats TYO (2019)
Koji Shibamoto(Tri-Force Academy)
1st Place IBJJF European Open (2012/2017)
1st Place IBJJF Asian Open (2012-2015/2017-2019)
1st Place Rickson Gracie Cup (2011)
2nd Place IBJJF Pans Championship (2018)
3rd Place IBJJF Pans Championship (2019)
1st Place IBJJF World Championship (2010 brown)
1st Place Tokyo International Open (2010 brown)
Jose Tiago Barros(PSLPB)

IBJJF Pan American Champion (2017)
CBJJ Brazilian National Champion (2012/2014/2017)
IBJJF European Open Champion (2014)
IBJJF Rio International Open Champion (2011/2012/2013)
IBJJF Sao Paulo Open Champion (2015)
IBJJF World Masters Runner-up (2016 Master 1)
IBJJF World Championship 3rd Place (2015/2019)
CBJJ Brazilian National Championship 3rd Place (2013) 
Guilherme Rocha(ZR TEAM)

Main Achievements:
1st Place IBJJF Rome Open (2019)
1st Place IBJJF Salvador Open (2019)
2nd Place IBJJF London Winter Open (2019)
2nd Place UAEJJF Grand Slam London (2019)
Main Achievements (Colored Belts):
1st Place IBJJF European Open (2016 purple)
1st Place IBJJF South American (2018 brown)
1st Place IBJJF Juvenile World Championship (2014**/2015 blue)
1st Place IBJJF Juvenile European Open (2014**/2015** blue)
1st Place IBJJF Juvenile Pan Championship (2014** blue)
1st Place CBJJ Juvenile Brazilian Nationals (2014/2015 blue)
1st Place IBJJF Juvenile South American Championship (2015 blue)
1st Place CBJJ Kids Brazilian Nationals (2007/2008/2010/2011/2012/2013)
2nd Place IBJJF World Championship (2016/2017 purple)
2nd Place UAEJJF Grand Slam Abu Dhabi (2018 brown)
3rd Place IBJJF Juvenile Pan Championship (2015* blue)
3rd Place IBJJF Pan Championship (2016/2017 purple)
3rd Place IBJJF South American Championship (2017** brown)
 
Denilson Pimenta (GF TEAM)

IBJJF World Master Champion(2019,2016,2015,2014,2013)
UAEJJ World Pro 3rd Place (2016)
IBJJF Brazilian National Champion(2016)
IBJJF International Champion(2016)
UAEJJ Gland Slum London Champion (2016)
UAEJJ Gland Slum Champion (2015)
IBJJF Pan Champion(2015,2014,2013,2012,2011)
 
Dimitrius Souza(Alliance)

CBJJ Brazilian National Champion (2014/2013/2011, 2009 brown, 2008 purple)
CBJJ Brazilian National No-Gi Champion (2015/2016**)
IBJJF World Champion (2011 brown, 2008 purple)
IBJJF European Champion (2013)
IBJJF European No-Gi Champion (2014**)
IBJJF South American Champion (2017/2014)
IBJJF London Open Champion (2012)
IBJJF São Paulo BJJ Pro Champion (2017)
IBJJF São Paulo Open Champion (2016)
IBJJF World Jiu Jitsu Championship 3rd Place (2014)
IBJJF Pan American Championship 3rd Place (2017)
IBJJF South American Championship 3rd Place (2014*)
Theodoro Canal(GF Team)
World Cup Champion (2010 CBJJO)
Internacional Masters & Seniors Champion (2011)
3x Pan American Champion (2012, 2011 weight & open weight – Master)
2x Brazilian Teams Champion (2009, 2008)
2x Rio Open Champion (2011, 2009 closed final with team mate)
3x Brazilian National Silver Medallist (2009, 2002 brown, 2001 purple)
Brazilian National Nogi Silver Medallist (2011)
2x Rio Open Silver Medallist (2010, 2008)
World Bronze Medallist (2008)
2x Pan American Bronze Medallist (2010, 2007)
3x Brazilian National Bronze Medallist (2010, 2008, 2005)
 
Declan Moody(Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)
Junior Nagai (Check Mat)

IBJJF World Championship Runner-up (2019 Brown)


 Trent Girdham(Tiger Muay thai)
Rizin Fighter
MMA 12-4-0
Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre (Nova Uniao)

IBJJF World Champion (2019 purple)


  Igor Tanabe(99 Japan)

IBJJF World Champion (2018 purple)
Igor Nascimento Da Costa Feliz (Future School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Titulos:
IBJJF WORLD CHAMPION 2016
Brazilian National Champion NO GI 2015
Kasai Pro Champion (Won bySubmission)2019 Orlando Series
Fight To win Champion (Won by submission)
(IBJJF) New York Fall Open 2019 Absolute Champion
(IBJJF) Orlando Open Champion
4x Miami open Champion (IBJJF)
2019 Charlotte open Champion (IBJJF)
IBJJF Austin open Champion
IBJJF 3x Atlanta Open Champion
IBJJF Nashville Open Weight and Absolute Champion
6x BJJTour Champion (Weight and Absolute)
Uaejjf Orlando Champion.
3rd place Pan ams No Gi IBJJF 2018
3rd NYC BJJ Pro Ibjjf 2018
Hideki "Shrek" Sekine (Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)

Asian Open Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Championship 2016 Champion
Copa Bullterrier Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Championship 2016 Champion
All Japan Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Championship 2016 Champion
All Japan Master Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Championship 2016 Champion
East Japan Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Championship 2016 Champion
West Japan Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Championship 2016 Champion
ADCC Asian & Oceania 2015 Champion
 Hiroaki Suzuki
One FC Fighter
Former champion Shoot Boxing Super feather
Taiki naito
One FC Fighter
Former champion Shoot Boxing Super bantam 
Charles Gaspar (Impacto Japan BJJ)
Leandro Kussano (Kussano Jiu-Jitsu) 
Diego Henrique(Evox BJJ)
Alexandre Ogawa (Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu) 
Vanderlei Takasaki "Pantera" (Impacto Japan BJJ) 
Robson Tanno "Xuxa" (Infight Japan) 
Rogerio Cristo(Evox BJJ)
 Sadayoshi Kurimori(SK Team)
 Takuto Kako (GSB)
Tomoshige Sera (Carpe Diem) 
  Motoki Ito(Jiu Senkan) 
 Yuji Okamoto(RJJ)
 Shane Kohei Suzuki (Atos JJ)

2014 World Pro Championship Brown belt Champion
2013 Pan Asian Championship - Brown belt weight champion
2013 Dumau Nagoya Championship - Brown belt weight champion
2013 Dumau Tokyo Cup - Brown belt weight and absolute champion
2013 Philippines Open - Brown belt weight and absolute champion
2012 Bull Terrier Open - Brown belt weight champion
2012 Thailand Open - Brown belt weight and absolute champion
2012 World Pro Championship Purple belt Champion
2012 Malaysia Abu Dhabi Trials Purple belt Absolute and Weight Champion
2012 Philippines Open Purple belt Absolute and Weight Champion
2011 Melbourne International Open Purple belt weight class Champion
2011 Thailand Open Purple belt weight class Vice Champion
2010 World Pro Championship Blue belt Quarter Finalist
2010 Australia Abu Dhabi Trials Blue belt Absolute and Weight Champion
Alan "Hiro" Yamaniha (TS Gym/ Bonsai Jiu-jitsu) 
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Professionar MMA Fighter
Takumi Suzuki (Bonsai Jiu-jitsu) 
Professionar MMA Fighter
Evan Esaki (AOJ) 
 Marlon Gody Barbosa(Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)
 Thiago Ueno & Hiago Ueno (Tree BJJ)
Myke Ohura(Igloo)
Guilherme Yuri Nakagawa(Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)
Fernanda Cristo(Evox BJJ)
IBJJF Europian Jiu-Jitsu Champion 2020
IBJJF Asian Jiu-Jitsu Champion 2019
Emma Xiong (Fortitude BJJ Singapore) 
 Kauan Tanino(Atos)
Joao Gabriel Galvao da Silva(Academia Campo Formoso Dojo Jiu-Jitsu) 
Mundinero Co.,ltd Tel:053-525-6641 / E-mail: info@bullterrier.co.jp